01. Alien [1979] - (25 point) 02. Blade Runner [1982] - (24 point) 03. Close Encounters of the Third Kind [1977] - (23 point) 04. The Thing [1982] - (22 point) 05. The Matrix [1999] - (21 point) 06. Planet of the Apes [1968] - (20 point) 07. Escape from New York [1981] - (19 point) 08. The Day the Earth Stood Still [1951] - (18 point) 09. The Terminator [1984] - (17 point) 10. Back to the Future [1985] - (16 point) 11. RoboCop [1987] - (15 point) 12. Brazil [1985] - (14 point) 13. Twelve Monkeys [1995] - (13 point) 14. The Fifth Element [1997] - (12 point) 15. Soylent Green [1973] - (11 point) 16. Dark City [1998] - (10 point) 17. The Man From Earth [2007] - (9 point) 18. The Fly [1986] - (8 point) 19. E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial [1982] - (7 point) 20. Total Recall [1990] - (6 point) 21. The War of the Worlds [1953] - (5 point) 22. Invasion Of The Body Snatchers [1956] - (4 point) 23. Solyaris [1972] - (3 point) 24. Interstellar [2014] - (2 point) 25. Under the Skin [2013] - (1 point)
Boblerne: 1984, A.I. Artificial Intelligence, Akira, Altered States, Children of Men, Cloverfield, Cube, Dark Star, District 9, Equilibrium, Event Horizon, Ghost in the Shell, Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978), Journey to the Center of the Earth (1959), K-PAX, Lifeforce, Looper, Memoirs of an Invisible Man, Pandorum, Predestination, Rollerball (1975), Scanners, Spaceballs, Split Second, Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi, Stargate, Strange Days, Sunshine, The Arrival, The Blob (allesammen), The Mist, The Time Machine (1960), They Live.
To totalt overvurderede science fiction-film: Prometheus og Avatar. To science film jeg ikke har fået set, men gerne ville: Metropolis og Fahrenheit 451. Guilty pleasures: Howard the Duck, Flash Gordon, Masters Of The Universe og The Core.
_________________ ÅRETS FILM 2017 | Film jeg har set i 2018 + 2012-2017 m.f. |
Senest rettet af ImpulzE ons sep 23, 2015 17:32, rettet i alt 4 gange.
|